Say Cheese Trophies: Rarity, Points & Difficulty

Marked shovelware on RarityRank: every Say Cheese trophy is negated and the game carries a flat penalty, so it costs you points instead of earning them.

Also on PS4, PS4, PS4, PS5, PS5, PS5, PS5

Base Game

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
PlatinumPlatinum cheese All trophies completed 91.1% Common−27 pts
SilverCheese MasterPass level 3-591.1% Common−10 pts
SilverMighty MouserPass level 3-691.1% Common−10 pts
GoldLocker PickeOpen one lock91.7% Common−13 pts
SilverCheddar ChampionPass level 2-591.7% Common−10 pts
SilverGouda ExplorerPass level 2-1091.7% Common−10 pts
GoldButton PresserTake damage from 5 thorn92.2% Common−13 pts
SilverMouse TacticianPass level 1-1092.2% Common−10 pts
SilverWatch your pawTake damage from a thorn 92.2% Common−10 pts
GoldSlimy SwipeSlash 5 slimes92.7% Common−13 pts
GoldSlime SlayerSlash 10 slimes 92.7% Common−13 pts
GoldRisky WhiskersDie 5 times92.7% Common−13 pts
GoldBarrel SmasherPull 10 barrels93.2% Common−13 pts
SilverMoldy CheeseDie one time93.2% Common−10 pts
BronzeCheese SeekerPass level 1-593.2% Common−7 pts
GoldBarrel BreakerPull 5 barrels93.7% Common−13 pts
GoldTiny StepsWalk 30 steps93.7% Common−13 pts
GoldMouse MarathonerWalk 50 steps 93.7% Common−13 pts
BronzeFirst piecePass level 1-193.7% Common−7 pts