Say Cheese Trophies: Rarity, Points & Difficulty

Marked shovelware on RarityRank: every Say Cheese trophy is negated and the game carries a flat penalty, so it costs you points instead of earning them.

Also on PS4, PS4, PS4, PS5, PS5, PS5, PS5

Base Game

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
PlatinumPlatinum cheese All trophies completed 88.1% Common−27 pts
SilverCheese MasterPass level 3-588.1% Common−10 pts
SilverMighty MouserPass level 3-688.1% Common−10 pts
GoldLocker PickeOpen one lock88.7% Common−14 pts
SilverGouda ExplorerPass level 2-1088.7% Common−10 pts
SilverCheddar ChampionPass level 2-589.6% Common−10 pts
GoldButton PresserTake damage from 5 thorn90.7% Common−13 pts
SilverWatch your pawTake damage from a thorn 90.7% Common−10 pts
SilverMouse TacticianPass level 1-1090.7% Common−10 pts
GoldSlime SlayerSlash 10 slimes 92.2% Common−13 pts
GoldSlimy SwipeSlash 5 slimes92.2% Common−13 pts
BronzeCheese SeekerPass level 1-594.5% Common−7 pts
GoldRisky WhiskersDie 5 times97.1% Common−13 pts
SilverMoldy CheeseDie one time97.6% Common−10 pts
GoldBarrel SmasherPull 10 barrels97.9% Common−13 pts
GoldTiny StepsWalk 30 steps97.9% Common−13 pts
GoldMouse MarathonerWalk 50 steps 97.9% Common−13 pts
GoldBarrel BreakerPull 5 barrels97.9% Common−13 pts
BronzeFirst piecePass level 1-198.2% Common−6 pts