Say Cheese Trophies: Rarity, Points & Difficulty

Marked shovelware on RarityRank: every Say Cheese trophy is negated and the game carries a flat penalty, so it costs you points instead of earning them.

Also on PS4, PS4, PS4, PS5, PS5, PS5, PS5

Base Game

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
PlatinumPlatinum cheese All trophies completed 98.2% Common−26 pts
GoldLocker PickeOpen one lock98.2% Common−13 pts
GoldButton PresserTake damage from 5 thorn98.2% Common−13 pts
SilverGouda ExplorerPass level 2-1098.2% Common−10 pts
SilverCheese MasterPass level 3-598.2% Common−10 pts
SilverWatch your pawTake damage from a thorn 98.2% Common−10 pts
SilverMighty MouserPass level 3-698.2% Common−10 pts
SilverMouse TacticianPass level 1-1098.2% Common−10 pts
SilverCheddar ChampionPass level 2-598.2% Common−10 pts
GoldSlime SlayerSlash 10 slimes 98.8% Common−13 pts
GoldSlimy SwipeSlash 5 slimes98.8% Common−13 pts
BronzeCheese SeekerPass level 1-598.8% Common−6 pts
GoldBarrel BreakerPull 5 barrels99.4% Common−13 pts
GoldBarrel SmasherPull 10 barrels99.4% Common−13 pts
GoldMouse MarathonerWalk 50 steps 99.4% Common−13 pts
GoldTiny StepsWalk 30 steps99.4% Common−13 pts
GoldRisky WhiskersDie 5 times99.4% Common−13 pts
SilverMoldy CheeseDie one time99.4% Common−10 pts
BronzeFirst piecePass level 1-199.4% Common−6 pts