Guitar Hero 5 Trophies: Rarity, Points & Difficulty

Guitar Hero 5 has a 0.7% platinum, rated Medium (5/10). The full trophy list earns 10,652 RarityRank points. Not shovelware: every trophy counts at full value.

Base Game

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
PlatinumPlatinum TrophyEarn all of the Bronze, Silver and Gold Trophies in Guitar Hero 50.7% Ultra Rare1,486 pts
GoldStar ClusterCollect 808 Stars in Career0.8% Ultra Rare686 pts
SilverSampler PlatePlay at least one song in Quickplay, Career and each Competitive game type0.8% Ultra Rare514 pts
SilverCrank It Up To 11Achieve a maxed out band multiplier as a standard band0.8% Ultra Rare514 pts
BronzeMénage à HuitPlay an online match with 8 players, all on the same instrument 0.8% Ultra Rare343 pts
BronzeFest Quartet QuestPlay 10 4-Player RockFest Mode games of any type0.8% Ultra Rare343 pts
BronzeBarbershopPlay a song with 4 Vocalists 0.8% Ultra Rare343 pts
BronzeDrumlinePlay a song with 4 Drummers0.8% Ultra Rare343 pts
BronzeRocktopusMake a standard 8-player Band v Band match online, win or lose 0.8% Ultra Rare343 pts
SilverGoing DiamondComplete 50 of the challenges at Diamond0.9% Ultra Rare479 pts
BronzeOutgoingComplete 25 Pro Face Off matches online (Win or Lose) 1% Ultra Rare300 pts
BronzeOur Powers CombinedAs a 4 player standard band, all 4 players activate Star Power simultaneously 1.1% Ultra Rare283 pts
BronzeAll Four Bass Are Belong to UsPlay a song with 4 Bass Guitarists1.1% Ultra Rare283 pts
SilverGoing PlatinumComplete 50 of the challenges at Platinum or better 1.2% Ultra Rare403 pts
BronzeChanteuse5 Star 'Ex-Girlfriend', 'Send A Little Love Token' and 'Only Happy When It Rains' as a Vocalist 1.3% Ultra Rare256 pts
SilverScore BiggestEarn 3,000,000 points in a single song as a band 1.8% Ultra Rare316 pts
SilverGoing GoldComplete 50 of the challenges at Gold or better1.9% Ultra Rare306 pts
BronzeThe StreakComplete a 1001 note streak 1.9% Ultra Rare204 pts
SilverJuke BoxComplete 300 songs in Quickplay2.2% Ultra Rare280 pts
BronzeChallenge of the SupergroupComplete 5 band challenges at Gold or better2.2% Ultra Rare187 pts
BronzeScore BigEarn 500,000 points in a single song as a solo act2.6% Ultra Rare169 pts
SilverQuadruple ThreatComplete at least one challenge for every instrument at Gold level or better 2.8% Ultra Rare243 pts
BronzeString QuartetPlay a song with 4 Lead Guitarists 3.1% Ultra Rare152 pts
SilverSuper StarCollect 505 Stars in Career3.6% Ultra Rare209 pts
BronzeExplore the Studio SpaceRead 5 Tooltips in GHMix4.8% Ultra Rare117 pts
BronzePlay It To The BoneMake and complete a setlist which is at least 1 hour long5.4% Very Rare109 pts
BronzeScore BiggerEarn 1,000,000 points in a single song as a solo act or band5.9% Very Rare103 pts
SilverOpen MindedComplete each on-disc song at least once (Career, Competitive or Quickplay)6.2% Very Rare151 pts
BronzeProducerCreate a music studio song6.8% Very Rare95 pts
BronzeThe Fabricated FourCreate 4 rockers of your own and play a song with them locally in Career or Quickplay7.5% Very Rare90 pts
BronzeIron LungsComplete a 25-phrase streak as a Vocalist8.6% Very Rare82 pts
BronzeBox SetComplete 100 songs in Quickplay9.2% Very Rare79 pts
SilverThe Grand TourUnlock every venue in the world, and then some12.3% Rare100 pts
BronzeWhat's New?Complete any tutorial's lesson on a new feature13.4% Rare63 pts
BronzeShooting StarCollect 303 Stars in Career13.9% Rare62 pts
BronzeRepresentativeComplete a sponsor gig challenge at Diamond level14.3% Rare61 pts
SilverThe TraditionalComplete Career Mode 14.4% Rare91 pts
BronzeStarstruckMeet all of the celebrity guests 16.5% Rare56 pts
BronzeSynchronizedComplete 20 Band Moments 21.7% Uncommon47 pts
BronzeDid You Finish Like We Did?Get 95% of the way through 'Do You Feel Like We Do? (Live)'25.2% Uncommon43 pts
BronzeNo Mistakes AllowedStreak through the entirety of a song in Quickplay or Career26.2% Uncommon42 pts
BronzeCustomizerCreate a custom instrument27% Uncommon42 pts
BronzeRising StarCollect 101 Stars in Career35.4% Uncommon35 pts
BronzeYou Want More?Play 5 encore gigs 35.9% Uncommon35 pts
BronzeAbove And BeyondComplete a song with an average individual multiplier above 4x 37.9% Uncommon34 pts
BronzeWhat's an LP?Complete 14 songs in Quickplay 43.4% Common31 pts
BronzeYoung StarCollect 25 Stars in Career52.1% Common28 pts
BronzeSenior CommanderEarn 5 or more Stars on a song in Career or Quickplay69.4% Common24 pts
BronzeOver 9000!Earn over 9000 points in a single Star Power deployment70.7% Common23 pts
BronzeCrowd PleaserFill your Rock Meter all the way87.5% Common21 pts