Train Sim World®: Set 1 Trophies: Rarity, Points & Difficulty

Train Sim World®: Set 1 has a 0.1% platinum. The full trophy list earns 9,843 RarityRank points. Not shovelware: every trophy counts at full value.

Base Game

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
PlatinumThe Master KeySuccessfully unlocked all trophies in Train Sim World 0.1% Ultra Rare1,592 pts
GoldGerman LegendComplete all of the available services on Rapid Transit or Main-Spessart Bahn0.1% Ultra Rare796 pts
GoldNew YorkerComplete all of the available services on New York Foundation or Long Island Rail Road0.1% Ultra Rare796 pts
GoldBig StepComplete all jobs on New York Foundation or Long Island Rail Road0.3% Ultra Rare412 pts
SilverGWE: Mile MuncherOperated the Class 166 for 1660 miles0.4% Ultra Rare260 pts
SilverSafety FirstAcknowledge 500 SIFA alarms on Rapid Transit or Main-Spessart Bahn0.5% Ultra Rare227 pts
SilverGWE: PowerhaulerOperated the Class 66 for 660 miles0.6% Ultra Rare204 pts
SilverCar CollectorCouple to 380 freight cars on New York Foundation or Long Island Rail Road0.8% Ultra Rare171 pts
SilverMass TransitComplete 442 passenger boarding tasks on Rapid Transit or Main-Spessart Bahn0.9% Ultra Rare160 pts
SilverAmerican Hauler: Part 2Operate the ACS-64, M7 or GP38-2 for 640 miles (1,030 km)1.3% Ultra Rare128 pts
GoldRegional RiderRide as a passenger for 44.2 km (27.5 miles) on Rapid Transit or Main-Spessart Bahn1.7% Ultra Rare145 pts
SilverAmerican Hauler: Part 1Operate the ACS-64, M7 or GP38-2 for 380 miles (611.6 km)2.5% Ultra Rare87 pts
SilverGWE: Cross CountryOperated the Class 43 HST for 430 miles3.1% Ultra Rare76 pts
GoldThe MasterComplete all scenarios on New York Foundation or Long Island Rail Road3.3% Ultra Rare98 pts
SilverAll AboardComplete 64 passenger boarding tasks in the ACS-64 or M7 4.5% Ultra Rare61 pts
GoldGWE: Peak PerformanceSuccessfully completed all scenarios6.1% Very Rare68 pts
GoldGWE: Qualified DriverSuccessfully completed all introduction tutorials17.6% Rare36 pts
BronzeTime to ShineComplete the 'City Sprinter' or 'Race Day Run' scenario19.9% Rare17 pts
BronzeGWE: Pushing the LimitsReached a speed of 75MPH in the Class 6621.4% Uncommon16 pts
BronzeGWE: Turbo PowerReached a speed of 90MPH in the Class 16623.9% Uncommon15 pts
BronzeGWE: Journey ShrinkerReached a speed of 125MPH in the HST31.5% Uncommon13 pts
SilverTop DriverOperate the BR442 or BR185.2 for 44.2 km (27.5 miles)31.8% Uncommon19 pts
BronzeThe SprinterReach 80mph (128.7 km/h) in the ACS-64 or M731.9% Uncommon13 pts
BronzeRapid TransitReach 160 km/h (99.4 mph) in the BR442 or BR146.234.9% Uncommon12 pts
BronzeDay OneComplete the ACS-64, M7 or GP38-2 introduction tutorial60% Common9 pts
BronzeGreen LightComplete the BR442 or BR185.2 introduction tutorial61.4% Common8 pts

West Somerset Railway (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
SilverWSR: West Country WondererComplete all of the available services0.1% Ultra Rare114 pts
SilverCL47: Star ToursOperate the Class 47 for 470 miles0.2% Ultra Rare75 pts
SilverWSR: Preserving HeritageCollect all collectables on West Somerset Railway0.2% Ultra Rare75 pts
SilverCL09: Gronk on the goOperate the Class 09 for 90 miles0.4% Ultra Rare49 pts
BronzeWSR: Summer VacationComplete all scenarios on West Somerset Railway0.7% Ultra Rare24 pts
BronzeWSR: Tourist AttractionComplete 47 passenger boarding tasks0.8% Ultra Rare22 pts
BronzeWSR: Gronk GraduateComplete Class 09 Introduction tutorial4.5% Ultra Rare8 pts
BronzeWSR: Star PupilComplete Class 47 Introduction tutorial6.3% Very Rare6 pts

Ruhr Sieg Nord (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
SilverRSN: Refurbishment CrewCollect all collectables on Ruhr Sieg Nord0.1% Ultra Rare237 pts
BronzeBR143: Ruhr Sieg ExpressComplete 143 passenger boarding tasks0.2% Ultra Rare104 pts
BronzeRSN: A Day on the DBComplete 50 Ruhr Sieg Nord services0.2% Ultra Rare104 pts
BronzeRSN: Valley VeteranComplete all scenarios on Ruhr Sieg Nord1.3% Ultra Rare34 pts
SilverBR143: Tap Changer ProOperate the BR143 for 143km2.1% Ultra Rare38 pts
SilverBR185: The Freight ExperienceOperate the BR185.2 for 185km4.8% Ultra Rare23 pts
BronzeBR143: Controlled CruiseReach 100kmph in the BR1436.4% Very Rare13 pts
BronzeRSN: Learning the ClassicsComplete BR143 Introduction tutorial7.3% Very Rare12 pts
BronzeRSN: Knowing your TRAXXComplete the BR185 Introduction tutorial10.2% Rare10 pts
BronzeBR185: Fast FreightReach 85kmph in the BR185.221.5% Uncommon6 pts

Long Island Rail Road (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
SilverLIRR: Discovery IslandCollect all collectables on Long Island Railroad0.2% Ultra Rare137 pts
SilverLIRR: The King of QueensComplete 70 Long Island Railroad services0.2% Ultra Rare137 pts
SilverM7: Change at JamaicaOperate the M7 for 700 miles0.5% Ultra Rare79 pts
BronzeLIRR: Making HeadwayReach Route Level 10 on Long Island Railroad1.5% Ultra Rare27 pts
BronzeLIRR: Accessed All AreasComplete all scenarios on Long Island Railroad1.6% Ultra Rare26 pts
BronzeLIRR: Branching OutComplete 7 Long Island Railroad services2.4% Ultra Rare21 pts
BronzeM7: Seven UpReach Loco Level 10 for the M72.4% Ultra Rare21 pts
BronzeLIRR: Along for the rideComplete 70 Passenger Boarding Tasks with the M73.3% Ultra Rare17 pts
BronzeM7: The CannonballReach a speed of 70mph in the M715.8% Rare7 pts
BronzeM7: Junior OperatorComplete the M7 Introduction tutorial17.1% Rare6 pts

Northern Trans-Pennine (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
SilverClass 101: Drive this wayOperate the Class 101 for 1001 miles0.1% Ultra Rare225 pts
SilverNTP: Every Train You TakeComplete 50 Northern Trans-Pennine services0.2% Ultra Rare148 pts
BronzeNTP: The Magic NumberReach Route Level 20 on Northern Trans-Pennine0.3% Ultra Rare77 pts
SilverClass 45: Hit the PeakOperate the Class 45 for 450 miles0.4% Ultra Rare98 pts
BronzeClass 101: With or Without YouComplete 101 passenger boarding tasks0.6% Ultra Rare51 pts
BronzeNTP: Trans-Pennine TravellerComplete all scenarios on Northern Trans-Pennine1.4% Ultra Rare31 pts
BronzeClass 47: Maxed OutReach a speed of 75mph in the Class 473.7% Ultra Rare17 pts
BronzeClass 101: Mechanical MasterComplete the Class 101 Introduction tutorial6.2% Very Rare13 pts
BronzeClass 45: Revv'd upComplete the Diesel Locomotives Introduction tutorial19.6% Rare6 pts

BR Class 33 (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
GoldClass 33: Crompton CruiserOperate the Class 33 for 330 miles0.1% Ultra Rare47 pts
SilverClass 33: All the threesComplete 33 passenger boarding tasks in the Class 330.1% Ultra Rare35 pts
SilverClass 33: Solid Steel ConstructionReach Loco Level 10 in the Class 330.1% Ultra Rare35 pts
SilverClass 33: BluejacketComplete the Minehead Mariner scenario0.5% Ultra Rare13 pts
BronzeClass 33: Straight Outta CromptonComplete the Class 33 Introduction tutorial0.9% Ultra Rare6 pts

Main-Spessart Bahn (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
SilverMSB: Bavarian BountyCollect all collectables on Main-Spessart Bahn0.2% Ultra Rare161 pts
SilverBR146: Making TracksOperate the BR 146.2 a distance of 1462km0.2% Ultra Rare161 pts
SilverMSB: Clean SweepComplete 100 services on Main-Spessart Bahn0.2% Ultra Rare161 pts
BronzeMSB: Spessart WandererReach Route Level 20 on Main-Spessart Bahn0.4% Ultra Rare71 pts
BronzeBR146: Tour GuideComplete 146 passenger boarding tasks with the BR 146.20.4% Ultra Rare71 pts
BronzeMSB: All in OrderComplete all scenarios on Main-Spessart Bahn1.4% Ultra Rare33 pts
BronzeMSB: Trio TriumphComplete all tutorials on Main-Spessart Bahn7% Very Rare13 pts
BronzeMSB: Welcome to Main-Spessart BahnComplete 1 service on Main-Spessart Bahn22.4% Uncommon6 pts

DB BR 182 (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
GoldBR182: True TaurusOperate the BR 182 a distance of 1820km0.1% Ultra Rare127 pts
SilverBR182: A Tamed TaurusReach Loco Level 10 in the BR 1820.8% Ultra Rare27 pts
BronzeBR182: Training DayComplete the BR 182 Introduction tutorial2.1% Ultra Rare10 pts
SilverBR182: Trend SetterComplete the BR 182 scenario 'S-Bahn Sprinter'2.2% Ultra Rare15 pts
BronzeBR182: Sprint 182Reach a speed of 100kmh in the BR 1824.7% Ultra Rare6 pts

DB BR 155 (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
GoldBR155: Power SurgeOperate the BR 155 a distance of 1550km0.1% Ultra Rare53 pts
SilverBR155: Power GridComplete 15 services using the BR 1550.1% Ultra Rare40 pts
SilverBR155: Power DriveComplete the BR 155 scenario 'Fossil Fuels'0.8% Ultra Rare11 pts
BronzeBR155: Power FullComplete the BR 155 Introduction tutorial 1.1% Ultra Rare6 pts

BR Class 52 (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
GoldCL52: Western RegionOperate the Class 52 a distance of 520 miles0.1% Ultra Rare44 pts
SilverCL52: Hydraulic HeavenComplete 15 services using the Class 520.1% Ultra Rare33 pts
SilverCL52: Top-Notch WesternComplete the Class 52 scenario 'Swap Shop'0.5% Ultra Rare13 pts
BronzeCL52: Class of '52Complete the Class 52 Introduction tutorial0.8% Ultra Rare6 pts

Tees Valley Line (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
SilverCL37: Tractor TrailOperate the Class 37 for 370 miles0.1% Ultra Rare68 pts
SilverTVL: Look Who's CollectingCollect all collectables on Tees Valley Line0.1% Ultra Rare68 pts
BronzeTVL: The Boro MasterReach Route Level 20 on Tees Valley Line0.1% Ultra Rare46 pts
SilverTVL: Doing the right thingComplete 50 Tees Valley Line services0.2% Ultra Rare45 pts
BronzeTVL: Beaming with prideComplete all scenarios on Tees Valley Line0.5% Ultra Rare17 pts
BronzeTVL: Raking the yardComplete Tees Valley Line scenario 'Steelworks Shunting'0.7% Ultra Rare14 pts
BronzeTVL: Ice Cream SundayComplete Tees Valley Line scenario 'Seaside Summer Special'1% Ultra Rare11 pts
BronzeTVL: Tees TotalComplete all tutorials on Tees Valley Line1.2% Ultra Rare10 pts
BronzeTVL: Metal SectorComplete Tees Valley Line scenario 'Tubeliner Diversion'1.5% Ultra Rare9 pts
BronzeTVL: Tractor TraineeComplete the Class 37 Introduction tutorial2.7% Ultra Rare6 pts

BR Heavy Freight Pack (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
SilverCL08: Shunt MasterOperate the Class 08 for 80 miles0.1% Ultra Rare40 pts
SilverCL40: Fifteen in the FortyComplete 15 services using the Class 400.1% Ultra Rare40 pts
GoldCL40: Whistle While you WorkOperate the Class 40 for 400 miles0.2% Ultra Rare35 pts
BronzeCL08: Gronk GeniusComplete the Class 08 Introduction tutorial1% Ultra Rare7 pts
BronzeCL40: Whistler WizardComplete the Class 40 Introduction tutorial1.1% Ultra Rare6 pts

Amtrak SW1000R (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
GoldSW1000R: Sunnyside UpOperate the SW1000R for 100 miles0.1% Ultra Rare53 pts
SilverCC: Keystone KingComplete 50 Passenger Boarding tasks with the Amfleet Cab Car0.1% Ultra Rare40 pts
SilverSW1000R: Superb SwitchingComplete 4 services in the SW1000R0.1% Ultra Rare40 pts
BronzeSW1000R: Sunnyside SwitcherComplete the SW1000R Introduction tutorial0.8% Ultra Rare8 pts
BronzeCC: Stainless SteelReach a speed of 70mph in the Amfleet Cab Car1.1% Ultra Rare6 pts

Peninsula Corridor: San Francisco - San Jose (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
SilverSFJ: The Big OneComplete 100 services on Peninsula Corridor: San Francisco - San Jose0.1% Ultra Rare163 pts
SilverSFJ: Discovery BayComplete all jobs on Peninsula Corridor: San Francisco - San Jose0.1% Ultra Rare163 pts
SilverF40PH: Four One FiveOperate the F40PH-2CAT for 400 miles0.4% Ultra Rare71 pts
BronzeSFJ: The Golden GateReach Route Level 20 on Peninsula Corridor: San Francisco - San Jose0.5% Ultra Rare41 pts
BronzeSFJ: California CompletionistComplete all scenarios on Peninsula Corridor: San Francisco - San Jose1.1% Ultra Rare26 pts
BronzeSFJ: Move any MountainComplete Peninsula Corridor: San Francisco - San Jose scenario 'Rocky Road'2.2% Ultra Rare17 pts
BronzeF40PH: Run Cat RunComplete 40 passenger boarding tasks with the F40PH-2CAT2.3% Ultra Rare17 pts
BronzeSFJ: The Fog Has LiftedComplete all tutorials on Peninsula Corridor: San Francisco - San Jose2.5% Ultra Rare16 pts
BronzeSFJ: Let's go to San FranciscoComplete 1 service on Peninsula Corridor: San Francisco - San Jose4.5% Ultra Rare11 pts
BronzeSFJ: Purr-fect PerformanceComplete the F40PH-2CAT Introduction tutorial11.5% Rare6 pts