The Last Kids on Earth Trophies: Rarity, Points & Difficulty

The Last Kids on Earth has a 0.6% platinum. The full trophy list earns 3,230 RarityRank points. Not shovelware: every trophy counts at full value.

Base Game

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
PlatinumCollect all trophiesCollect all trophies0.6% Ultra Rare543 pts
BronzeA Big help!Have Biggun absorb 5000 damage points0.7% Ultra Rare124 pts
BronzeSpin to win!Have Skaelka perform 5000 spins 0.7% Ultra Rare124 pts
GoldUnbeatable designFully upgrade all weapons0.9% Ultra Rare213 pts
SilverFull setFind all comic book covers0.9% Ultra Rare160 pts
SilverMake Melvin proudComplete all Big Mama challenges0.9% Ultra Rare160 pts
BronzeDisc driveDefeat 250 enemies using June's Toxic Frisbee 0.9% Ultra Rare107 pts
BronzeStop right thereUse Dirk's Sticky Grenade against 250 enemies0.9% Ultra Rare107 pts
GoldMaster craftskidFully upgrade all armors1% Ultra Rare200 pts
BronzeFull closetCraft all armors 1% Ultra Rare100 pts
BronzeArmed to the teeth!Craft all weapons1% Ultra Rare100 pts
BronzeOK BoomerangStun 250 enemies using Jack's BooMerang 1.2% Ultra Rare90 pts
SilverSecurity measuresFully upgrade all tree house turrets1.4% Ultra Rare123 pts
BronzeKing of the beachComplete all main and secondary quests in District 3 1.4% Ultra Rare82 pts
BronzeDivine interventionCraft all tree house turrets 1.4% Ultra Rare82 pts
BronzeMonarch of FunlandComplete all main and secondary quests in District 41.4% Ultra Rare82 pts
BronzeMall rat mayhemComplete all main and secondary quests in District 21.5% Ultra Rare78 pts
BronzeWelcome to Wakefield!Complete all main and secondary quests in District 11.8% Ultra Rare70 pts
BronzeThere's a good boy!Inflict 5000 damage points with Rover 2.4% Ultra Rare59 pts
BronzeDistraction tacticsDistract 250 enemies using Quint's Cymbal Monkey3.3% Ultra Rare49 pts
BronzeMonster truck!Upgrade BigMama to maximum level 4.5% Ultra Rare41 pts
BronzeRev it up!Upgrade BigMama to level 2 5.8% Very Rare35 pts
SilverPhysiologus Vol. 2Complete the bestiary6.7% Very Rare48 pts
SilverEpic warriorReach level 20 6.8% Very Rare47 pts
GoldBosses neonized!Defeat Neon Bosses 7.4% Very Rare60 pts
BronzeAn eye for an EyeDefeat Hairy Eyeball7.9% Very Rare29 pts
SilverOff the 'HookDefeat Meathook 8.9% Very Rare40 pts
BronzeTree... FORTRESS!Upgrade tree house to maximum level10.4% Rare25 pts
BronzeApocalypse warriorReach level 15 10.9% Rare24 pts
BronzeEasy to find impostorsDefeat the Slime Impostors12.7% Rare22 pts
BronzeBattlefield medicHave Bardle heal 5000 health points13% Rare21 pts
SilverReturn of the KingDefeat King Wretch16% Rare28 pts
BronzeHome Sweet Home!Upgrade tree house to level 2 17.5% Rare18 pts
BronzeMassive bugbearDefeat Spikipede18.2% Rare18 pts
BronzeVeteran soldierReach level 1020.3% Uncommon16 pts
BronzeDriving testComplete a Big Mama challenge21.3% Uncommon16 pts
SilverRelease the ScrapkenDefeat Scrapken28.7% Uncommon20 pts
BronzeIssue #1Find a comic book cover32.5% Uncommon12 pts
BronzeOn your feet, soldierRevive a friend in multiplayer32.8% Uncommon12 pts
BronzeIt's show time!Craft a weapon37.2% Uncommon11 pts
BronzeHands downDefeat the vine claw 45.2% Common10 pts
BronzeRookie no moreReach level 5 51.1% Common9 pts
BronzeSuit up!Craft an armor70.8% Common8 pts
BronzeHelp from aboveCraft a tree house turret77.8% Common7 pts