Dead Rising 2 Trophies: Rarity, Points & Difficulty

Dead Rising 2 has a 0.6% platinum, rated Medium (6/10). The full trophy list earns 10,175 RarityRank points. Not shovelware: every trophy counts at full value.

Also on PS4

Base Game

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
PlatinumDR2 Trophy MasterYou have acquired all the trophies in Dead Rising 2.0.6% Ultra Rare1,630 pts
GoldZombie Genocide MasterKill 72,000 zombies0.9% Ultra Rare639 pts
BronzeHead TraumaUse every type of melee weapon on a zombie0.9% Ultra Rare320 pts
BronzeChuck Greene: Cross Dresser?Changes into all pieces of clothing in the game 0.9% Ultra Rare320 pts
BronzeDeath of ComedyUse every type of novelty weapon on a zombie1% Ultra Rare300 pts
BronzeDuct Tape FTWCreate all combo weapons1% Ultra Rare300 pts
SilverZ-Genocider 2: Genocide HarderKill 53,596 zombies1.1% Ultra Rare425 pts
BronzeImproper BehaviorSpraypaint all Zombrex posters1.2% Ultra Rare269 pts
GoldFull DeckCollect all combo cards1.3% Ultra Rare513 pts
BronzeFinally FullEat all types of food in the game1.5% Ultra Rare235 pts
BronzeBetter With A FriendSolve all case files in Co-op mode 1.7% Ultra Rare218 pts
BronzeCuriously InventiveCollect all combo cards hidden in Fortune City1.7% Ultra Rare218 pts
BronzeLife SaverCollect all combo cards from survivors1.7% Ultra Rare218 pts
BronzeHaving A GasKill 1,000 gas zombies 1.7% Ultra Rare218 pts
BronzeTK's FavoritePlay and win in all 9 TIR events 1.8% Ultra Rare211 pts
BronzeWindow ShopperEnter all the stores in the game1.9% Ultra Rare204 pts
BronzeDeath From AfarUse every type of ranged weapon on a zombie2% Ultra Rare198 pts
BronzeBig SpenderSpend $6,000,000 in Fortune City2.1% Ultra Rare192 pts
GoldData MinerFill all entries in the notebook2.3% Ultra Rare364 pts
BronzeStick 'em up!Stick it to a zombie by covering him in weapons and objects!2.4% Ultra Rare177 pts
BronzeLook at All That JuiceCreate and consume all mixed drinks in the game2.4% Ultra Rare177 pts
BronzeZombie FuKill 1,000 zombies barehanded2.5% Ultra Rare173 pts
BronzeExplosive TemperUse every type of explosive on a zombie2.6% Ultra Rare169 pts
BronzeFather of the YearGive Katey all possible gifts2.6% Ultra Rare169 pts
BronzeSmashySmash 100 zombies using the Smash skill move2.7% Ultra Rare165 pts
BronzeHero of Fortune CitySave 50 survivors3% Ultra Rare155 pts
BronzeCome On Follow MeEscort 8 survivors at once3.7% Ultra Rare137 pts
BronzeHe hasn't covered wars...Use every type of firearm on a zombie4.3% Ultra Rare125 pts
BronzeMasqueradeHave 10 zombies with masks on at once5.1% Very Rare113 pts
BronzeCustom FinishGive your bike a custom paint job5.1% Very Rare113 pts
SilverTape It or DIE!Discovered the secret combo card 5.3% Very Rare165 pts
BronzeZombie DestructionKill 5,000 zombies6.1% Very Rare101 pts
BronzeProfessional RisingReach level 50 6.1% Very Rare101 pts
BronzeWrong Kind of ChopperKill 1,000 zombies while riding a motorcycle6.5% Very Rare98 pts
BronzeSkill to SurviveTame Snowflake6.8% Very Rare95 pts
SilverJustice ServedComplete Overtime9.4% Very Rare117 pts
BronzeTough GuyCollect all combo cards from psychopaths9.8% Very Rare76 pts
BronzeWin Big!Finish in first place in a TIR episode10.4% Rare74 pts
SilverClean RecordComplete The Facts10.7% Rare109 pts
BronzeJudge, Jury and ExecutionerDefeat 10 psychopaths 11.1% Rare71 pts
BronzeHalf DeckCollect 25 combo cards13.5% Rare63 pts
BronzeApprentice RisingReach level 25 16.5% Rare56 pts
BronzeFather of the MonthGive Katey a gift 16.6% Rare56 pts
BronzeDon't You Die On MeRevive another player in Co-op mode 17.1% Rare55 pts
BronzeVigilante JusticeDefeat 5 psychopaths17.6% Rare54 pts
BronzeRising StarCome in first place in a single TIR event 18.1% Rare53 pts
BronzeSaving The DaySave 10 survivors25.5% Uncommon43 pts
BronzeBartenderMix a drink29.4% Uncommon39 pts
BronzeFashion AficionadoChange into 10 different pieces of clothing41.1% Common32 pts
BronzeZombie SlaughterKill 500 zombies 51.6% Common28 pts
BronzeNeeds More ChainsawCreate a combo weapon74.2% Common23 pts