Puzzle Quest 3 Trophies: Rarity, Points & Difficulty

Puzzle Quest 3 has a 0.7% platinum, rated Medium (4/10). The full trophy list earns 5,891 RarityRank points. Not shovelware: every trophy counts at full value.

Also on PS4

Base Game

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
PlatinumIt's only the BeginningCollect all Trophies0.7% Ultra Rare1,486 pts
GoldForgemasterGet any Battle Scroll to Level 500.9% Ultra Rare639 pts
GoldDragonslayerDefeat 100 Dragons2.4% Ultra Rare355 pts
GoldFull Plate ArmorEquip a complete Armor Bonus Set2.9% Ultra Rare317 pts
BronzeParty AnimalWin a battle in a Party3.1% Ultra Rare152 pts
GoldThe Final ChapterComplete Chapter 154.2% Ultra Rare254 pts
GoldHigh and MightyReach Level 50 with any Hero4.5% Ultra Rare243 pts
BronzePet CollectorOwn 25 unique Minions5.7% Very Rare106 pts
GoldHoarderOwn 50 unique pieces of Gear5.8% Very Rare209 pts
SilverLighthouse KeeperComplete Chapter 106% Very Rare154 pts
BronzeGladiatorWin 5 Versus Battles6.2% Very Rare100 pts
SilverArmed and DangerousReach Level 25 with any Hero7.6% Very Rare133 pts
SilverCouncillor of ScalesComplete Chapter 59.1% Very Rare120 pts
BronzeSkirmisherWin 5 Skirmishes10.6% Rare73 pts
BronzePowerful FriendsReach Level 10 on a Follower10.7% Rare72 pts
BronzeThe Main EventDefeat 10 Enemies in Events10.7% Rare72 pts
BronzeSpellbookOwn 10 unique Spells11.4% Rare70 pts
SilverScribeGet a Spell Book to Level 1013.1% Rare96 pts
SilverPet WhispererGet a Minion to Level 1013.3% Rare95 pts
BronzeCitizenJoin a Kingdom15.5% Rare58 pts
BronzePrimed and ReadyReach Level 10 with any Hero17.2% Rare54 pts
BronzeHelping HandComplete your first Follower Side Quest20.9% Uncommon48 pts
SilverFine CraftsmanshipGet any Battle Scroll to Level 1021.2% Uncommon72 pts
SilverDelved Too DeepBeat 5 Dungeons23.3% Uncommon68 pts
SilverDragonguardComplete Chapter 132.2% Uncommon56 pts
BronzeArmored UpEquip your first Armor Bonus42.4% Common32 pts
BronzeA Hero EmergesCreate your first Hero67.5% Common24 pts

Season 3 (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
BronzeA Dream BrokenComplete all Chapters of the Story in Season 3.01.1% Ultra Rare43 pts
SilverDivine InterventionDefeat the Scourge of Light1.2% Ultra Rare61 pts
SilverApocalypse ThenDefeat Yog’Thadassa1.4% Ultra Rare56 pts
BronzeGoing on an AdventureComplete 10 Adventures2% Ultra Rare30 pts
BronzeRogue’s GalleryCollect 15 Portraits4.3% Ultra Rare19 pts

Season 3.1 (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
SilverAdventure CallingComplete 50 Adventures0.9% Ultra Rare32 pts
BronzeBones of the First OnesComplete all Chapters of the Story in Season 3.11.1% Ultra Rare19 pts

Season 3.2 (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
BronzeThe Dark CourtComplete all Chapters of the Story in Season 3.21.1% Ultra Rare22 pts
SilverCitadel's ChampionReach Citadel Level 501.4% Ultra Rare28 pts

Season 3.3 (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
BronzeRollin' Rollin' Rollin'Reforge Gear 10 times0.9% Ultra Rare24 pts
BronzeTemporal MachinationsComplete all Chapters of the Story in Season 3.31% Ultra Rare22 pts
BronzeYou Ain't the Boss of MeWin a battle in Boss Rush1.3% Ultra Rare19 pts

Season 3.4 (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
BronzeParty DemonWin 25 battles in a Party0.6% Ultra Rare47 pts
BronzeSins Long ForgottenComplete all Chapters of the Story in Season 3.40.9% Ultra Rare37 pts
BronzeThe Best Defense…Deal 100,000 damage in Kingdom Defense2.7% Ultra Rare19 pts

Season 3.5 (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
BronzeDoom of DragonsComplete all Chapters of the Story in Season 3.50.8% Ultra Rare19 pts

Season 4.1 (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
BronzeStorming the MinesComplete all Chapters of the Story in Season 4.00.8% Ultra Rare20 pts
BronzeThe Lost OnesComplete all Chapters of the Story in Season 4.10.8% Ultra Rare20 pts
BronzeDark Arts & CraftsCraft 10 Rare or higher Scrolls or Runes0.9% Ultra Rare19 pts

Season 4.2 (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
BronzeA Variant Good Look For YouOwn 10 unique pieces of Variant Gear0.5% Ultra Rare23 pts
BronzeA New Frame of MineOwn 15 unique Portrait Frames0.6% Ultra Rare21 pts
BronzeThe Wondrous EmporiumComplete all Chapters of the Story in Season 4.20.7% Ultra Rare19 pts

Season 4.3 (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
BronzeAlpha OmegaDefeat Teltherasus, The Last0.6% Ultra Rare30 pts
BronzeNew James IIComplete all Chapters of the Story in Season 4.30.7% Ultra Rare27 pts
BronzeA Good Offense...Deal 500,000 damage in Kingdom Defense1.3% Ultra Rare19 pts

Season 4.4 (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
BronzeBaby DragonsComplete all Chapters of the Story in Season 4.40.7% Ultra Rare19 pts

Season 4.5 (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
BronzeThe Wedding CrasherComplete all Chapters of the Story in Season 4.50.7% Ultra Rare19 pts