The Last of Us™ Remastered Trophies: Rarity, Points & Difficulty

The Last of Us™ Remastered has a 0.3% platinum, rated Medium (4/10). The full trophy list earns 10,686 RarityRank points. Not shovelware: every trophy counts at full value.

Base Game

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
PlatinumIt can't be for nothingPlatinum Trophy0.3% Ultra Rare2,471 pts
GoldThe Last of Us - Survivor +Complete the game on Survivor +0.9% Ultra Rare639 pts
SilverI want to talk about itEngage in all optional conversations0.9% Ultra Rare479 pts
GoldFireflyComplete the Firefly Journey1.1% Ultra Rare567 pts
GoldHunterComplete the Hunter Journey1.2% Ultra Rare538 pts
GoldThat's all I gotSurvive all of Ellie's jokes1.2% Ultra Rare538 pts
SilverThe Last of Us - Hard +Complete the game on Hard +1.2% Ultra Rare403 pts
SilverIt was all just lying thereFind all artifacts1.2% Ultra Rare403 pts
GoldScavengerFound all collectibles1.4% Ultra Rare490 pts
SilverLook for the LightFind all Firefly Pendants1.4% Ultra Rare368 pts
GoldFor emergencies onlyFully upgrade all weapons1.7% Ultra Rare436 pts
BronzeEndure and SurviveCollect all comics1.8% Ultra Rare211 pts
BronzeMaster of UnlockingUnlock all shiv doors1.8% Ultra Rare211 pts
BronzeI got thisFind all training manuals2% Ultra Rare198 pts
GoldNo Matter What - SurvivorComplete the game on Survivor2.2% Ultra Rare374 pts
SilverThe Last of Us - Normal +Complete the game on Normal +2.9% Ultra Rare238 pts
SilverEverything we've been throughFully upgrade Joel with supplements3.1% Ultra Rare228 pts
BronzeKnowing the BasicsWin a game of Supply Raid and Survivors in find match3.2% Ultra Rare149 pts
SilverThe Last of Us - Easy +Complete the game on Easy +4.1% Ultra Rare193 pts
BronzePopulaceBuild your clan to 40 people in Factions4.7% Ultra Rare119 pts
SilverNo Matter What - HardComplete the game on Hard6.2% Very Rare151 pts
SilverNo Matter What - NormalComplete the game on Normal28.2% Uncommon61 pts
BronzeNo Matter What - EasyComplete the game on Easy38.9% Uncommon33 pts
BronzeLet's gear upCraft every item46.9% Common30 pts

Left Behind (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
BronzeBFFsAll optional conversations found in Left Behind1% Ultra Rare119 pts
SilverDon’t Go - SurvivorFinish Left Behind on Survivor1.6% Ultra Rare135 pts
BronzePicked CleanAll Left Behind collectibles found1.8% Ultra Rare84 pts
BronzeAngel KnivesDefeat Black Fang without getting hit3.1% Ultra Rare61 pts
BronzeDon’t Go - HardFinish Left Behind on Hard4.1% Ultra Rare51 pts
BronzeNobody's PerfectPlayed Jak X Combat Racing4.3% Ultra Rare50 pts
BronzeSkillzWin the water gun fight14.4% Rare24 pts
BronzeDon’t Go - NormalFinish Left Behind on Normal16.1% Rare23 pts
BronzeBrick MasterWin the brick throwing contest21.5% Uncommon19 pts
BronzeDon’t Go - EasyFinish Left Behind on Easy21.5% Uncommon19 pts

Reclaimed Territories (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
BronzeRecovered InterrogatorComplete a game of Interrogation on Wharf, Capitol, Water Tower or Coal Mine2.9% Ultra Rare33 pts
BronzeRecovered SurvivalistComplete a game of Survivors on Wharf, Capitol, Water Tower or Coal Mine3.4% Ultra Rare30 pts
SilverCoal MineComplete a match on Coal Mine with at least 5 downs or executions4% Ultra Rare41 pts
SilverCapitolComplete a match on Capitol with at least 5 downs or executions4.1% Ultra Rare41 pts
SilverWharfComplete a match on Wharf with at least 5 downs or executions4.5% Ultra Rare39 pts
SilverWater TowerComplete a match on Water Tower with at least 5 downs or executions4.9% Ultra Rare37 pts
BronzeRecovered Supply RaiderComplete a game of Supply Raid on Wharf, Capitol, Water Tower or Coal Mine7.5% Very Rare19 pts

Abandoned Territories (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
BronzeForsaken InterrogatorComplete a game of Interrogation on Bookstore, Home Town, Suburbs or Bus Depot2.8% Ultra Rare34 pts
BronzeForsaken SurvivalistComplete a game of Survivors on Bookstore, Home Town, Suburbs or Bus Depot3.3% Ultra Rare30 pts
SilverHometownComplete a match on Hometown with at least 5 downs or executions3.8% Ultra Rare42 pts
SilverSuburbsComplete a match on Suburbs with at least 5 downs or executions4.5% Ultra Rare38 pts
SilverBus DepotComplete a match on Bus Depot with at least 5 downs or executions4.5% Ultra Rare38 pts
SilverBookstoreComplete a match on Bookstore with at least 5 downs or executions4.5% Ultra Rare38 pts
BronzeForsaken Supply RaiderComplete a game of Supply Raid on Bookstore, Home Town, Suburbs or Bus Depot7.3% Very Rare19 pts

Grounded Mode (DLC)

TypeTrophyDescriptionRarityPoints
GoldCompleted Grounded Mode PlusCompleted Grounded Mode Plus0.5% Ultra Rare57 pts
GoldCompleted Grounded ModeCompleted Grounded Mode1% Ultra Rare38 pts